All Classes are conducted in Saraswati Vidyalaya (Old Temple Hall)

Mantrapushpam Sloka Book

Class

Frequency

Days

Time

Teachers Name 
(W/ E-mail & Phone)

Bharatha Natyam

Weekly

Saturday

4:00 to 8:00pm

Bhargavi Seshadri nrityaranga@gmail.com
347-515-5839

Hindi

Weekly

Sunday

3:30 to 7:30 pm

Dwarika Kesari
gurujiom@hotmail.com
732-409-2453

Hindu Religion  Class

Bi weekly

2nd & 4th Fridays

7:30 pm to 
9:00 pm

Swati Goudar
732-786-0511
Vrinda Dewal
732-972-8117
hrcmail.2014@gmail.com

Kannada Beginners
Level-2

Weekly

Sunday

2:00 to 3:00 pm
3:15 to 4:30 pm

Radha Dayanidhi meiyengar@yahoo.com
732-389-5971

Kuchipudi Dance

Weekly

Sundays

4.00 to 6.00 pm

Swathi Gundapuneedi
732-429-2948
kuchipudi_usa@yahoo.com

Marathi

Alternate Week  Upstairs

2nd & 4th Sundays

2:00 to 3:30 pm

Latha Phadke latha@phadkeassociates.com Snehal Vaze pradeepv@optonline.net
Vrinda Dewal 
732-780-0980, 732-591-2357 
vpd004@yahoo.com

Meditation Class

Weekly

Sundays

3:45 to 4:45 PM

Dr.Basavaraj Hiremath
908-338-3147
bhiremath1@yahoo.com

Public Speaking

Weekly

Saturdays

2:30 to 4:00 PM
4:00 to 5.30 PM

Dr. Preeti Kesavan
732- 582-2550
plchand@gmail.com

Sanskrit Intermediate

Weekly

Sundays

6:15 to 7:30 pm

Priyamvada Nambrath Priyamvada_none@hotmail.com
732-866-9026

Sanskrit for Beginners

Weekly

Sundays

5:15 to 6:15 pm

Priyamvada Nambrath Priyamvada_none@hotmail.com
732-866-9026

Shloka Class
Beginner
Level-1
Level-2
Level-3

Weekly /
Basement

Sundays  

3:00 to 6:00pm

Usha Saripella
u_saripella@yahoo.com
732-772-1866
Hema Murali
hemamurali@yahoo.com
732-526-7516

Story Time
Age Group 4
Age Group 5-7

Weekly

Friday

6:00 - 7:00 pm
7:00-8:00 pm

Shanti Janakiraman 
Shanti.m.janakiraman@gmail.com
(609) 799 9423

Tamil

Weekly

Friday

7:00 – 8:30 PM

Sankaran, Mohandoss
smohandoss@hotmail.com
732-861-5242

Telugu Class Balabadi

Weekly / Upstairs

Sunday

10:00 to 12:00 Noon

Rani Daggubati
603-854-0560

Telugu Class Pravesam

Weekly / Upstairs

Sunday

10:00 to 12:00 Noon

Shobha Chintalacheruvu
732-763-9640

Telugu Class Prasunam

Weekly / Upstairs

Sunday

10:00 to 12:00 Noon

Sasirekha Vemireddy
732-749-2664

Telugu Class Prakasam

Weekly / Upstairs

Sunday

10:00 to 12:00 Noon

Manavata Roy Pendyala
732-642-8532

Telugu Class Prabhasam

Weekly / Upstairs

Sunday

10:00 to 12:00 Noon

Venugopal Oruganti
732-616-5949

Vishnu Sahasranama Classes

Weekly / Upstairs

Saturday

10:00 -11:00

am
5:00 to 06:00

pm

Narayany Iyer narayanyiyer@yahoo.com

Vishnu Sahasranama Classes

Weekly / Upstairs

Sunday

9:00 – 10:00

am
6:00-7.00

pm

Narayany Iyer narayanyiyer@yahoo.com

Yoga for Children

Weekly / Upstairs

Sundays

9.00 to 10 am

Vasu Murti
induscg@optonline.net
732-817-0647

Yoga for Adults Beginners

Weekly / Upstairs

Saturdays

9:30 to 10:30 am

Raghu Gotur

raghu.gotur@yahoo.com

732-670-4997

Yoga for Adults Level-2

Weekly / Upstairs

Saturdays

8:30 to 9.30 am

Raghu Gotur

raghu.gotur@yahoo.com

732-670-4997

* Programs are subject to change without notice