Daily Events
 

Day

Time

Pooja

Everyday

08:30 am

Sri Venkateswara Suprabhatam

Sri Guruvayurappan Nirmaalya Darsanam Pratahkala Puja

08:45 am Ganapathi Homam & Sudarsana Homam
09:00 am Sri Guruvayurappan Abhishekam followed by Seeveli

09:00 am

Sri Shiva Abhishekam

04:30 pm

Chandi Parayanam

06:00 pm

Vishnu Sahasranama Parayanam & Sayankala Puja

06:30 pm

Seeveli

07:00 pm

Maha Mangala Arati

08:15 pm

Ratri Puja (Attazha Puja)

Mondays

07:00 pm

Sri Rudra Abhishekam

Tuesdays

06:30 pm

Sri Hanuman Chalisa Chanting

07:00 pm

Sri Subrahmanya Abhishekam

Thursdays

07:00 pm

Sri Sathyanarayana Abhishekam

Fridays

10:00 am

Sridevi & Parvathi Abhishekam

10:30 am

Bhudevi Abhishekam

07:00 pm

Durga-Lakshmi-Saraswati
( 2nd & 4th Fridays)

07:00 pm

Kannika Parameswari Abhishekam
( 1st, 3rd & 5th Fridays)

07:30 pm

Lalitha Sahasranama Parayanam

Saturdays

10:00 am

Sri Navagraha Abhishekam

11:00 am

Sri Venkateswara Abhishekam

7:00 pm

Sri Ayyappa Abhishekam

Sundays

10:30 am

Sri Mahaganapathi Abhishekam

 

 

Special Poojas on the Following Days

Ganesha

 

Sankatahara Chaturthi

08:30 am

Sri Maha Ganapathi Homam followed by Sri Maha Ganapathi Utsava Murthy Abhishekam

07:00 pm

Sri Maha Ganapathi Abhishekam Followed By Mooshika Vahana Seva

Shiva

 

Pradosham

07:00 pm

Sri Shiva Abhishekam Followed by Vrushabha Vahana Seva

 

Masa Sivaratri

09:00 am

Sri Shiva Parvathi Utsava Murthy Abhishekam

Nataraja

 

Arudra Nakshatram

10:30 am

Sri Nataraja Abhishekam

Murugan

 

Sukla Shashti

07:00 pm

Sri Subramanya Utsava Murthy Abhishekam followed by Mayura Vahana Seva

 

Krithika

07:00 pm

Sri Subramanya Abhishekam

Ayyappan

 

Sankramanam (Masa Pirappu)

7:00 pm

Sri Ayyappan Abhishekam followed by Bhajans

Tirupathi Srinivasa, 
Sridevi & Bhudevi

 

Sravanam

7:00 pm

Sri Srinivasa Utsava Murthy Abhishekam

Satyanarayana Swami

 

 

 

Sukla Paksha Ekadasi

07:00 pm

Sri Annavaram Satyanarayana Abhishekam followed by Vahana Seva

  Poornima

07:00 pm

Sri Satyanarayana Puja

 

First & Third Saturdays

04:00 pm

Sri Satyanarayana Puja

Guruvaayoorappan /
Sri Krishna

 

Rohini

07:00 pm

Sri Guruvaayoorappan / Sri Krishna Utsava Murthy Abhishekam

Rama Parivar

 

Punaravasu

07:00 pm

Sri Rama Parivar Abhishekam

Hanuman

 

Moolam

07:00 pm

Sri Hanuman Abhishekam

Lakshmi Narasimha

 

Swati

7:00 pm

Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Abhishekam

Garuda

 

Swati

10:00 am

Sri Garuda Alwar Abhishekam

Srinivasa Kalyanam

 

Last Saturday

07:00 pm

Kalyana Utsavam to Tirupati Utsava Murthy

Sudarasana

 

Chitra

07:00 pm

Sudarsana Abhishekam

Kalabhairava

 

Krishna Paksha Ashtami

07:00 pm

Kalabhairava Abhishekam
Followed by Sahasranama Puja

Note: * Programs are subject to change without notice.